skip navigation

Dragons Junior Varsity Team

The 2019-20 season is proving to be a great experience for all players.  The team is successfully competing in the USA Hockey sanctioned Adray League of play. League standings and information is accessible at adrayhockey.org under Metro Prep.

Please email any questions to LOJVhockey@yahoo.com

Lake Orion Dragons JV Prep Hockey Roster 2019-2020

 

LO JV Prep Hockey Roster 2019-2020

 

Name                            Position                                  Number

 

Walker Aldridge           Defense                                    1

Zach Beach                 Defense                                   7

Vince Deon                  Defense                                 77

Caleb Jeshurun           Defense                                 16

Joe Smokoski              Defense                                 33

Jordan Splane             Defense                                 19

 

 

Grant Brennan             Forward                                  43

Braden Brown              Forward                                  34

Evan Bruce                   Forward                                  13

Tony Garnett                Forward                                    2

Rylan Howard              Forward                                    4

Jake Kimber                 Forward                                  26

Jack Kneiding              Forward                                  57

Theo Krentz                 Forward                                  56

Alec Mains                   Forward                                  10

Devon Parker               Forward                                  28

Ryan Smith                  Forward                                  12

Zach Tabish                 Forward                                  11

Branson Romatz         Forward                                  21

Joe Wahoski                Forward                                  23

Bennett Walters           Forward                                    9

 

Matthew Bodo              Goalie                                     50

Nathan Klinger             Goalie                                     35

 

Matt Rogers                        Head Coach

Jamie Kimber                     Assistant Coach

Adam Romatz                     Assistant Coach

Season Schedule

Date                            Opponent                   Time                            Location

November 19              Plymouth                     7:25                             DSC
November 20              Clarkston                     4:45                             DSC

November 24              Catholic Central          5:10                               DSC

December 4                Catholic Central          8:45                             Farmington Hills

December 9                Plymouth                     9:00                Plymouth Cultural Center

December 10              Novi Prep                    7:15                             DSC

December 13              Trenton Prep               8:30                             Kennedy Recreation Center

January 4                     Salem Prep                  8:30                             Victory Ice Center

January 7                     Canton                        7:15                             DSC

January 12                   Big Boy                       5:00                             DSC

January 13                   Big Boy                       8:10                        Fraser Hockey Land

January 16                   OLSM                          8:10                             DSC

January 17                   Kalamazoo Tournament

January 18                   Kalamazoo Tournament

January 19                   Kalamazoo Tournament

January 23                   Salem Prep                  8:30                            DSC

January 25                   Lakeland                     5:50                            Lakeland

January 27                   Canton Prep                6:00                             Artic Edge Ice Rink

January 29                   Flint                            7:30                            Crystal Fieldhouse

January 30                   Clarkston                     8:00                            DSC

January 31                   OLSM                          4:00                            Orchard Lake

February 1                   Lakeland                     7:45                             Onyx

February 3                   Novi Prep                    8:45                             Novi Ice Arena

February 4                   Flint                           7:15                              DSC

February 6                   Trenton                       8:40                             DSC

February 7                   Begin scheduling finals

March 13                    States                          TBD                             TBD

March 14                    States                          TBD                             TBD

March 15                    States                          TBD                             TBD

 

 

 

 

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!